November 15, 2019

Payton Ackerman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2018

Other Name: Payton Alexandra Ackerman
Appearance: Hollywood

Payton Ackerman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


22 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Payton Ackerman will turn 23 on 24 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 8 days, 23 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Payton Ackerman has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%

Short Biography

Payton Ackerman was born on 24-08-1997 in Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Dancer.

Payton Ackerman Complete Bio & Career

Payton Ackerman’s stint with dancing started when she was 7 years old by joining Reign Dance Productions. She stayed with them for four years before finally joining Abby Lee Dance Company in 2008 at the young age of 11. She along with her elder sister Taylor both joined ALDB and used to attend daily which was located at 2 hours drive from their house.  
 
She moved to Los Angeles after graduating from high school in 2015. She got the opportunity to feature in the dance show Lifetime’s Dance Moms after Brooke Hyland left the show. She was unable to join the Dance Mom’s team permanently because she was too tall. She has featured in the music video of Todrick Hall's single "Freaks Like Me". ALDC’s owner Abby claimed that Payton is definitely one of the best hip-hop dancers around.   

Payton Ackerman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Leslie Ackerman. She has an elder brother and sister named Taylor and Connor respectively.     

Life's Important Dates Of Payton Ackerman

Payton Ackerman Popularity on Social Media