Peaches Geldof Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Peaches Geldof

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 March, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Westminster , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2014) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 49 kg
in Pounds- 108.03 lbs
Last Updated on : February 9, 2019

Other Name: Peaches Honeyblossom Geldof-Cohen
Other Professions : Television Personality Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Peaches Geldof was 25 years & 25 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Peaches Geldof was born on 13-03-1989 in Westminster, London, United Kingdom. She was an English Columnist, Television Personality & Model.

Career

Peaches Geldof is a young British television presenter, journalist, and a model. Widely popular as the fashion icon in the UK, she was known for her unique choice of dressing. Even before she turned 18, she grabbed a place in Tatler's best-dressed list as the youngest woman amongst the top ten fashion icons! Peaches was more known for her popular surname Geldof, as she is the daughter of the legendary musician, Bob Geldof, and Paula Yates. Stylish in her attitude and impulsive at heart, Geldof was known for taking instant decisions to color her hair or tattooing her body. Apart from being a chic and stylish fashionista, Peaches has also done a lot of modeling assignments for PPQ. She also became the face of the Miss Ultimo collection as she was the perfect choice for her edgy sense of style and fashion. No matter how much she was criticised at times for her quirky sense of fashion, she is still considered as the 'it' girl in the world of British fashion.

Death Info

Peaches Geldof died on 07-04-2014 in Wrotham, Kent, United Kingdom. She died at her home as she was found dead. It was found that she died of drug paraphernalia.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 April, 2014 Wrotham, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent United Kingdom


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Peaches Geldof's family, relatives;

She was born to Bob Geldof and Paula Yates. She had two sisters named Fifi Geldof and Pixie Geldof. She had a half-sister named Tiger Lily. 
 
She married Maxwell Drummey in 2008 but the couple divorced in 2011. She then married Thomas Cohen in 2012 and together the couple was blessed with two children.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays