November 14, 2019

Peaches Geldof Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2019

Other Name: Peaches Honeyblossom Geldof-Cohen
Other Professions: Television Personality Model

Peaches Geldof Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Peaches Geldof was 25 years & 25 days old age.

Short Biography

Peaches Geldof was born on 13-03-1989 in Westminster, London, United Kingdom. She was an English Columnist, Television Personality & Model.

Peaches Geldof Wiki Link

Peaches Geldof Complete Bio & Career

Peaches Geldof is a young British television presenter, journalist, and a model. Widely popular as the fashion icon in the UK, she was known for her unique choice of dressing. Even before she turned 18, she grabbed a place in Tatler's best-dressed list as the youngest woman amongst the top ten fashion icons! Peaches was more known for her popular surname Geldof, as she is the daughter of the legendary musician, Bob Geldof, and Paula Yates. Stylish in her attitude and impulsive at heart, Geldof was known for taking instant decisions to color her hair or tattooing her body. Apart from being a chic and stylish fashionista, Peaches has also done a lot of modeling assignments for PPQ. She also became the face of the Miss Ultimo collection as she was the perfect choice for her edgy sense of style and fashion. No matter how much she was criticised at times for her quirky sense of fashion, she is still considered as the 'it' girl in the world of British fashion.

Death Info

Peaches Geldof died on 07-04-2014 in Wrotham, Kent, United Kingdom. She died at her home as she was found dead. It was found that she died of drug paraphernalia.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 April, 2014 Wrotham, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent United Kingdom

Peaches Geldof Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Bob Geldof and Paula Yates. She had two sisters named Fifi Geldof and Pixie Geldof. She had a half-sister named Tiger Lily. 
 
She married Maxwell Drummey in 2008 but the couple divorced in 2011. She then married Thomas Cohen in 2012 and together the couple was blessed with two children.

Life's Important Dates Of Peaches Geldof