March 06, 2021

Pedro Almodovar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2019

Short Biography

Pedro Almodovar was born on 25-09-1949 in Calzada de Calatrava, Ciudad Real, Spain. He is a Spanish Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Film Actor & Author.


Other Name: Pedro Almodóvar Caballero
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Film Actor Author
Pedro Almodovar Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Pedro Almodovar

Pedro Almodovar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 5 months, 9 days old age Pedro Almodovar will turn 72 on 25 September, 2021. Only 6 months, 18 days, 22 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pedro Almodovar has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%