June 05, 2020

Penn Badgley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Penn Dayton Badgley
Other Professions: Musician Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Penn Badgley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 7 months, 4 days old age Penn Badgley will turn 34 on 01 November, 2020. Only 4 months, 26 days, 21 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Penn Badgley has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Penn Badgley was born on 01-11-1986 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Musician & Television Actor who works in Hollywood Industry.

Penn Badgley Wiki Link

Penn Badgley Complete Bio & Career

Penn Badgley did schooling from various places and at the young age of 11 went to Hollywood and started a career in acting. In addition to acting, he was also interested in music and recorded his debut pop single in the year 1998.
 
His career started as a voice artist in the famous video game called Mario Golf 64 in the year 1999. He made his acting debut by making a guest appearance in the famous American sitcom called Will & Grace in the year 1999. He was just 13 years old then. A year later he made his film debut with the film called The Fluffer. He became a constant in the showbiz industry and made regular appearances in series such as The Brothers García, The Young and the Restless, and Do Over among various others.
 
It took him a while to establish and it finally happened after he appeared in the famous teen drama titled Gossip Girl which was based on the same-titled book series. The show ran for 6 seasons and he was a part of all 6 seasons. His character Daniel "Dan" Humphrey garnered huge appreciations from all over. In between, he also kept featuring in films as well. His performance in the romantic comedy film titled Easy A where he played Emma Stone’s love interest was well received both by audiences and critics. After the conclusion of Gossip Girl, he appeared in films like Parts per Billion, The Paper Store, and Adam Green's Aladdin among others. For his performance in The Paper Stone, he won himself the Best Actor Award at the 2016 Oxford as well as Manchester Film Festival. He will be next seen in the titular role in upcoming American series You.
 
Besides acting, he has earned a niche for himself in singing as well. He is the lead singer of his established band. The band’s debut album titled Centerfold was released in 2016 and was a moderate hit.

Penn Badgley Popular Videos

Penn Badgley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Duff Badgley and Lynne Murphy. He is married to Domino Kirke since 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Penn Badgley

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Penn Badgley

  • Penn Badgley covets Gossip Girl costar Ed Westwick's chest hair because “they make me shave my chest for the show,”.
  • He was named after Penn tennis balls!
  • Penn Badgley lent his voice to two Mario video games, including 1999's "Mario Golf 64" and 2000's "Mario Tennis."