February 29, 2020

Penn Jillette Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Other Name: Penn Fraser Jillette
Other Professions: Comedian Musician Inventor Writer Film Actor Television Actor Podcaster Activist
Appearance: Hollywood

Penn Jillette Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 11 months, 24 days old age Penn Jillette will turn 65 on 05 March, 2020. Only 4 days, 14 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Penn Jillette has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Penn Jillette is a popular Juggler, Musician, Author, Magician, Comedian, and Inventor who was born March 5, 1955, in Greenfield, Massachusetts, United States with the birth name as Penn Fraser, Jillette. 

Penn Jillette Wiki Link

Penn Jillette Complete Bio & Career

In the year 1988, during the times when the off-Broadway hit was running Jillette was busy in mariachi power trio named as Bass, Bongos, and Bob. Later, he recorded the album along with Kramer named as Never Mind the Sex Pistols which was mentioned in the Spin Magazine. For the time period between 1990 and 1994, he served as the contributor to the PC / Computing Magazine and owned the regular column. During the 1990s he tends to be the excellent primary voice announcer for Comedy Central – The United States Based Cable Network. In the year 1994, he decided to purchase the new Studio House. In this place, he managed to conduct his own radio show inside the Studio House named as – The Slammer. In the due course, many television programs featured his Studio – The Slammer.
 
For the period of one year from 2010 till 2011, he made the show titled as Pen Point which was the bi-weekly show aired on Revision 3. Additionally, he developed the private recording studio located in Las Vegas named as Vintage Nudes Studios. Currently, he is using this studio for the Sunday School Stream as well as Podcast. Additionally, he has appeared in many movies such as An Honest Liar, Director’s Gut, The Aristocrats, Hackers, Toy Story, Gandahar, Tim’s Vermeer, Fantasia 2000, and much more.  

Life's Important Dates Of Penn Jillette

Penn Jillette Popularity on Social Media