June 27, 2022

Percy Julian Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 11, 2018

Short Biography

Percy Julian was born on 11-04-1899 in Montgomery in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an African American Chemist & Scientist.


Other Name: Percy Lavon Julian
Other Professions: Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Percy Julian died on 19-04-1975 in Waukegan in the state of Illinois, United States at the age of 76.

DEATHDAY 19 April,1975 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Waukegan, Illinois
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Percy Julian

Percy Julian Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Percy Julian was 76 years 0 month & 8 days old age.