August 19, 2022

Pete Best Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 23, 2018

Pete Best Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Pete Best was born on 24-11-1941 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian-born English Musician, Civil Servant & Songwriter who known for his work in Hollywood Industry


Other Name: Randolph Peter Scanland
Other Professions: Civil Servant Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Pete Best Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Donald Peter Scanland and Mona Best. He has a brother named Roag Best. Brian Shaw is his uncle and Leanne Best is his niece. He is married to Kathy Best since 1963. He has two daughters named Beba Best and Bonita Best. 

Mother Mona Best

Life's Important Dates Of Pete Best

Pete Best Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 8months, 26 days old age Pete Best will turn 81 on 24 November, 2022. Only 3 months, 4 days, 6 hours,46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pete Best has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%