June 25, 2022

Pete Lau (CEO & Co-founder of OnePlus) Biography, Age, Career, Family & Facts

Updated On : October 14, 2020

Short Biography

Pete Lau was born on 05-05-1975 in Hanchuan, Xiaogan, Hubei, China. He is a Chinese Entrepreneur, Businessperson, CEO & Co-founder of OnePlus along with Carl Pei.


Other Name: Liu Zuohu
Other Professions: Businessperson CEO Founder

Pete Lau Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Pete Lau

Pete Lau Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 1month, 20 days old age Pete Lau will turn 48 on 05 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 9 days, 22 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pete Lau has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%