September 27, 2022

Pete Postlethwaite Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2019

Short Biography

Pete Postlethwaite was born on 07-02-1946 in Warrington, Lancashire, Cheshire, United Kingdom. He was an English Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Peter William Postlethwaite, Postlethwaite
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Pete Postlethwaite died on 02-01-2011 in Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom. He was suffering from pancreatic cancer. He died at the Royal Shrewsbury Hospital, aged 64.

DEATHDAY 2 January,2011 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Shrewsbury, Shropshire
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Pete Postlethwaite

Pete Postlethwaite Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pete Postlethwaite was 64 years 10 months & 23 days old age.