Peter Andre Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Peter Andre

# 5627 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 February, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Harrow , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 27, 2018

Other Name: Peter James Andrea, Dre

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 6 months, 24 days old age Peter Andre will turn 46 on 27 February, 2019. Only 5 months, 6 days, 1 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Peter Andre has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Peter Andre was born on 27-02-1973 in Harrow in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English & Australian Singer, Songwriter, Businessperson, Television Presenter, Television Personality & Musician.

Career

Peter Andre was signed by Melodian Records after they saw him in Australian Talent show New Faces in 1990. Andre made his single debut with the song 'Gimme Little Sign' in 1992. He shot to fame after his single 'Mysterious Girl' was released. The song became an instant hit in Australia and UK. Shortly thereafter his next album 'Natural' was released and it was a number one hit along with his two singles 'I Feel You' and 'Flava'. 
 
He appeared on the show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Though he didn’t win the show the show became hit because of apparent escalating romance between Peter and the supermodel Katie Price. After returning from the show, he re-released his hit song, mysterious girl. This was followed by his album titled 'The Long Road Back'. The album single’s 'The Right Way' featured his girlfriend and his future wife, Katie Price. 
 
He and Katie appeared on several television series for four years from 2005 to 2009 on primetime UK TV. His album 'Revelation ' dealt with the breakdown of relationships. His last album released was White 'Christmas' in 2015. His acting career has also earned him a lot of accolades. He was last seen in the reality series titled David Brent: Life on the Road. In addition to acting and singing, he has also participated in the dance reality show titled Strictly Come Dancing in the year 2015. Some of his performances were highly appreciated and stood 7th in the competition.  


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Peter Andre's family, relatives;

He was born to Thea and Savvas. He has four elder brothers named Chris, Andrew, Michael and Danny as well as one elder sister named Debby. He married his girlfriend and glamour model Katie Price in 2007. Together the couple had a son named Junior Savva Andrea and a daughter named Princess Tiaamii. However, the marriage was short-lived and the couple separated in 2009. He is married to Emily MacDonagh since 2015 and together the couple has 2 children.       

Body Measurements

Chest Size 41
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town London
Nationality British
Religion Christian
Address London, England, United Kingdom
School Benowa State High School, Gold Coast, Australia
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut First Album - Peter Andre (1993)
First Film - Keith Lemon: The Film (2012)
First TV Show - Surprise Surprise! (1996)
Official Website www.peterandre.com
Best Songs Mysterious Girl, Flava, and Behind Closed Doors among others

Collections

Car Collections Bentley and Hummer

Favourites

Favorite Singer Quincy Jones
Favorite Food Sea Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • When he was 6-years-old, his family moved to Sydney, Australia and a few years later they finally settled in Gold Coast, Australia.
  • 8 years after Mysterious Girl was first released, Peter re-released the song in 2004 and it topped the charts in the UK with over 300,000 sales.
  • His exclusive range of clothes was launched in the year 2012.
  • He released a non-fiction book called Between Us in the year 2016.
  • Besides clothes, he also launched an exclusive range of perfumes.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays