March 30, 2020

Peter Criss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 20, 2018

Other Name: George Peter John Criscuola, The Catman
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Actor Author Record Producer Singer

Peter Criss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


74 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Peter Criss will turn 75 on 20 December, 2020. Only 8 months, 19 days, 2 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Peter Criss has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Peter Criss was born on 20-12-1945 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Musician, Songwriter, Television Actor, Author, Record Producer & Singer.

Peter Criss Wiki Link

Peter Criss Popular Videos

Peter Criss Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Joseph Criscuola and Loretta Criscuola. He is married to Gigi Criss since 1988. Previously, he was married two times with Lydia Di Leonardo (1970-1979) and model Debra Jensen (1979-1994). He has a daughter named Jennilee Criss.

Life's Important Dates Of Peter Criss