August 07, 2022

Peter Davison Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 13, 2018

Short Biography

Peter Davison was born on 13-04-1951 in Streatham in London, United Kingdom. He is an English Television Actor, Film Actor, Radio Artist & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Peter Malcolm Gordon Moffett
Other Professions: Film Actor Radio Artist Theatre Actor

Peter Davison Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Peter Davison's family, relatives;
Daughter Georgia Moffett
Wife Elizabeth Morton

Life's Important Dates Of Peter Davison

Peter Davison Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 3months, 25 days old age Peter Davison will turn 72 on 13 April, 2023. Only 8 months, 5 days, 8 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Peter Davison has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%