July 13, 2020

Peter Dinklage Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2017

Peter Dinklage Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Peter Dinklage was born on 11-06-1969 in Morristown, Morris in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist.


Other Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer Theatre Actor Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Peter Dinklage Wiki Link

Peter Dinklage Complete Bio & Career

Peter Dinklage is an actor who had spellbound people with his brilliant performance on television. He is famous as an actor in films, theatre, and Serials. His expressive blue eyes make people go crazy on his looks. He had been awarded the famous Emmy Award and Golden awards at a young age. From there he had been performing and experiencing an extraordinary childhood in Morristown, New Jersey.
 
He pursued his graduation at Bennington College in the year 1991 and preceding that he moved to New York. With a colleague, Dinklage started a theatre group which was located in Williamsburg Neighbourhood. Though all his efforts slumped, still he managed to find some work on the basis of his theatre performances.
 
Dinklage was suffering from achondroplasia, which meant that his bone development was restricted and staggered. Life was throwing challenges at him as with this dwarfism with more than the average head is not socially accepted, and Dinklage was fighting with it knowing the condition at an early stage itself.
 
He played the lead in a show named “The Velveteen Rabbit”, and people reacted in a real positive manner at the show. He was ready for a new experiment. He made his debut with a major role in the year 1995 “World Living in Oblivion”. In the movie, he played a role of a dwarf, who was a fantasy of a director to act with him. The very next year He handled some part of the famous Broadway Play and “The Killing Act” which was composed by the well-known personality like “  Tom Mccarthy”.
 
He had a successful show with the playing the lead role of “Tom Thumb”. He was appreciated enough to take him to a level of achievement and overcome his weakness.

Peter Dinklage Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Peter Dinklage will turn 52 on 11 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 28 days, 4 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Peter Dinklage has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Peter Dinklage Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Peter Dinklage's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Peter Dinklage