July 10, 2020

Peter Griffith Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 8, 2017

Short Biography

Peter Griffith was born on 23-10-1933 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Advertising Director, Theatre Actor & Businessperson.


Other Name: Peter Atwill Griffith
Other Professions: Advertising Director Theatre Actor Businessperson
Appearance: Hollywood
Peter Griffith Wiki Link

Peter Griffith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Peter Griffith was 67 years, 6 months & 22 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Peter Griffith died on 14-05-2001 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States. He died of Emphysema at age of 67.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 May, 2001 (Thursday) Santa Fe, New Mexico United States

Peter Griffith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ben E. Griffith and Hilda Griffith. He had three sisters. He was married four times with Tippi Hedren, Nanita Greene Samuels, Daryl Griffith, and Marianne Griffith. He has three children named Melanie Griffith, Tracy Griffith, and Clay A. Griffith.

Life's Important Dates Of Peter Griffith