Peter Griffith Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Peter Griffith

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 October, 1933
BIRTH PLACE Baltimore , Maryland
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2001) 67 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : August 8, 2017

Other Name: Peter Atwill Griffith
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Peter Griffith was 67 years, 6 months & 22 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Peter Griffith was born on 23-10-1933 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Advertising Director, Theatre Actor & Businessperson.

Death Info

Peter Griffith died on 14-05-2001 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States. He died of Emphysema at age of 67.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 May, 2001 Santa Fe, New Mexico United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Peter Griffith's family, relatives;

He was born to Ben E. Griffith and Hilda Griffith. He had three sisters. He was married four times with Tippi Hedren, Nanita Greene Samuels, Daryl Griffith, and Marianne Griffith. He has three children named Melanie Griffith, Tracy Griffith, and Clay A. Griffith.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays