June 25, 2022

Philip Rivers Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 7, 2018

Short Biography

Philip Rivers was born on 08-12-1981 in Decatur in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Football Player.


Other Name: Philip Michael Rivers

Philip Rivers Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Steve Rivers and Rivers Joan. He has a brother named Stephen Rivers is also a footballer and a sister named Anna Rivers. He is married to Tiffany Rivers since 2001 and has seven children.

Life's Important Dates Of Philip Rivers

Philip Rivers Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 6months, 17 days old age Philip Rivers will turn 41 on 08 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 12 days, 16 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Philip Rivers has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%