September 29, 2022

Phillips Talbot Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Short Biography

Phillips Talbot was born on 07-06-1915 in Pittsburgh in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He was a American Writer.


Other Name: William Phillips Talbot

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Public Affairs

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Philips Talbot died on 01-10-2010 in Manhattan, in New York City, in the state of New York, United States. He died at the age of 95.

DEATHDAY 1 October,2010 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Phillips Talbot

Phillips Talbot Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Phillips Talbot was 95 years 3 months & 24 days old age.