Pixie Geldof Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Pixie Geldof

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Westminster , London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : September 19, 2018

Other Name: Little Pixie Geldof
Other Professions : Singer Socialite Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

28 years, 2 months, 28 days old age. Pixie Geldof will turn 29 on 17 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 1 days, 14 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pixie Geldof has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Pixie Geldof was born on 17-09-1990 in London, England, United Kingdom. She is an English Model, Singer, Socialite & Musician.

Career

In 2008, Pixie Geldof engaged first time with " Tatler" for the modeling assignment of the magazine cover. Her beauty impressed so many advertisers, and she became the most pop popular face of advertisement world. At the beginning of her career, she involved in many ads shoots of various advertisement campaigns. Moreover, some of her important assignments for "Henry Holland, Levi’s, Razzle, Diesel, Jeremy Scott, Loewe and Pringle of Scotland, Agent Provocateur, Vivienne Westwood, and Luella. In 2010, she became the model for "Debenhams."

She is the main lead singer for the band "Violet."In addition, this band released their single on May 2012. She was programmed to play "DJ" at the Coachella on Apr 2014, but due to uncertain death of her sister, she canceled to participate in this event. On Nov 2016 she released her first musical album "I am yours" which recorded in "Los Angeles,” and Tony Hoffer produced the album.Geldof married George Barnett, who is the drummer of the band  "These New Puritans."



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Pixie Geldof's family, relatives;

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Pixie Geldof

  • She married "George Barnett", drummer of the band "These New Puritans".
  • On November 2016, she released her first album "I'm Yours" produced by "Tony Hoffer".
  • She handled the advertisements of big brands like " Diesel, Henry Holland, Levi's and Razzle".
  • She is the granddaughter (maternal grandfather) of a famous television presenter "Hughie Green".
  • Her mother is also a famous Television presenter "Paula Yates" and her father Bob Geldof was an Irish (singer-songwriter), political, author, and activist.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays