July 03, 2022

Piyush Jain (Kanpur, UP) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2021

Short Biography

Piyush Jain was born in 1969 in Kanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Businessperson. He deals in perfumes & also worked as a promoter of Odochem Industries. On 27-12-2021, CBIC (Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs) arrested him after the recovery of black money from his house. CBIC has been recovered around INR 284 Crore Cash, 23 Kgs Gold, 600 Kgs Sandalwood Oil, etc and the raid is continuing.


Other Name: Piyush Kumar Jain

Piyush Jain Popular Videos

Piyush Jain Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born and raised in Kanpur to a Jain family. He is married and has children.

Life's Important Dates Of Piyush Jain