June 25, 2022

Pooch Hall Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Pooch Hall Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Pooch Hall otherwise known as Marion H Pooch Hall Jr. is an American TV Personality basically known for his acting and rapper. Hall was born on February 8, 1977, in Brockton, a city in Massachusetts, United States.


Other Name: Marion H. Hall, Jr.,Hall
Other Professions: Film Actor Rapper Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Pooch Hall Complete Bio & Career

Hall has also been a boxing champion in the year 1994. Hall attended the University of Massachusetts where he was recognized and soon stepped into the acting shoes. Hall started doing commercials and modeling in early days of his career and was seen in the first movie in the year 2001 named ‘Lift’. The same year he appeared in ‘Blue Hill Avenue’. Two years later in 2003, he was seen hosting the reality show ‘Girls vs. Boys’. He was also featured in the music video ‘What You Do’.

Hall replaced Cory Hardrict on the sitcom series ‘Accidently on Purpose’ in the year 2009-2010 and portrayed the role of Ryan. Hall appeared as in Derwin Davis in the sensational TV series ‘The Game’. He was seen as a guest appearance in the finale season of the series. Hall has proved his acting abilities and has appeared in more than 15 Movies or Television Series.

Pooch Hall is married to Linda Hall since 1996. He met her in the theatre company where he used to perform in university days. Together they have three Kids. His eldest daughter suffers from some kind of developmental disability due to which she is unable to walk or talk on her own. Altogether this young actor is loved by the audience and also has a lovable smile on his face all the time.

Life's Important Dates Of Pooch Hall

Pooch Hall Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 4months, 17 days old age Pooch Hall will turn 46 on 08 February, 2023. Only 7 months, 13 days, 22 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pooch Hall has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%