Pooja Bose Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Pooja Bose

# 2247 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
Profile Views : 909
BIRTHDAY 6 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Puja Banerjee, Pooja Bose Banerjee
More Professions : Film Actress Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 1 month, 18 days old age Pooja Bose will turn 32 on 06 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 12 days, 4 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pooja Bose has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 5

About   Edit

Pooja Bose is a popular television as well as the film actress and a gorgeous model who was born on February 6, 1987, Kolkata, India. 


The multi-talented actress, Pooja Bose appeared in the TV series Opera. Later, she performed in the TV series – Kahaani Hamaaray Mahabharat Ki as Radha through which she increased her popularity in the industry. However, this was the debut TV series of Pooja. Later, her consecutive TV shows include Sarvggun Sampanna and Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna which were telecasted on Imagine TV and Star Plus respectively. As a matter of fact, Pooja is well recognized in West Bengal movie Industry. After which she also performed in south Indian movies. 
In the year 2013, she performed in the movie Rajdhaani. Her other upcoming movies include Bhalobasa Bhalobasa 2, Ye Maya Hanaima (Nepali Movie), and Deewana Holo Mon. Additionally, Pooja’s recent TV series include Josh Aur Shakti and Darr Sabko LagtaHai. She has also participated in the popular TV reality show – Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa.     
Moreover, she also got an opportunity to perform in the Telugu film – Veedu Theda. However, this gorgeous actress is working presently in Comedy Nights Bachao. Most evidently, she is looking forward to getting into Bollywood Industry. After which she took part in the Bengali Reality show – Bigg Boss. However, she was eliminated from the house after 1 month. In addition to this, she got a wonderful opportunity in the movie – Challenge 3 directed by Raja Chandra which is still in the filming phase belonging to Bengali Film Industry.

Family Relatives and Relation

She is engaged to actor Kunal Verma.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 33
Body Figure 34-26-33
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Hazel
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Paul's Mission School, Kolkata
College Scottish Church College, Kolkata
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Traveling and Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Telugu Film - Veedu Theda (2011)
Bengali Film - Macho Mastanaa (2012)
Hindi Film - Rajdhani Express (2013)
TV Show - Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki (2008)
Best Movies Macho Mastanaa (2012), and Great Grand Masti (2016) among others


Favorite Actress Rekha and Kajol
Favorite Actor Akshay Kumar and Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Food Chicken

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She replaced actress Sonika Bhadoria to play the role of Parvati in the famous television series Devon Ke Dev Mahadev.
  • She is a huge devotee of Goddess Durga.
  • She paired with comedian Naseem Vicky in the comedy show Comedy Nights Bachao in the year 2015.
  • Her actual name is Puja Banerjee.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays