Pooja Gor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 1 June, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Ahmedabad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017

Other Name: Pooja Gaur
Other Professions : Television Presenter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 5 months, 16 days old age. Pooja Gor will turn 28 on 01 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 14 days, 11 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pooja Gor has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%

Biography   Edit

Pooja Gor was born on 01-06-1991 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. She is an Indian Television Actress & Television Presenter who known for her work in Television Serials.

Career

Pooja Gor is an extremely great and versatile actor who has acted in many television series and has proved her mettle. She is beautiful and extremely talented. Born and brought up in Ahmedabad she has started her career in Mumbai.
 
She did her schooling from A.G.School, Ahmedabad. 
 
She is well known for her role as Pratigya in the famous show Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya in Star Plus. Her major breakthrough happened after her acting in the popular show Kitni Mohabbat Hai as the lead's sister. After these shows, she also acted in Ek Nayi Ummed-Roshni which was telecasted on Life OK. She also went on to host few episodes of Savdhaan India. She has done serials like Lakhon me Ek, Ek Thi Nayaka, kaMujhe Pankh de do, Sapna Babu Ka and many more. Her scope wasn't just limited to TV shows but she has also been part of web series. She will come back to the TV screen by the show "Cheek.. Ek khaufnaak Sach" telecasted on Big Magic. 
 
She was also a participant in the Big boss season 6 and in Fear Factor season 5. 
 
She has many awards like Star Pariwar Awards 2010 as Favorite Sadsaya and Hottest jodi, The Global Indian Film and TV honours as the Best actor in leading role(female) in the year 2011, Kalakaar awards for best actress on Television in the year 2011, Star Parivar Awards for Favorite Beti, patni and Maa in the same year 2011. 


Family Relatives and Relation

Pooja Gor was born to Avinash Gor and Aarti Gor. She has a brother named Naman Gaur. Her alleged relationship with actor Raj Singh Arora is going strong. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays