November 20, 2019

Poornima Bhagyaraj Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2019

Other Name: Poornima Jayaram, Poornima Jayaram Bhagyaraj
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Telugu Bollywood

Poornima Bhagyaraj Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


59 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Poornima Bhagyaraj will turn 60 on 18 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 27 days, 6 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Poornima Bhagyaraj has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Poornima Bhagyaraj was born on 18th July 1960 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. Her maiden name was Poornima Jayaram. She is an Indian film Actress who has worked in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi Language films. She was a busy and famous actress in the early 1980s.

Poornima Bhagyaraj Wiki Link

Poornima Bhagyaraj Complete Bio & Career

She made her acting debut with the Malayalam film Manjil Virinja Pookkal in 1980. Since then she has acted in over 60 movies mostly in Tamil and Malayalam Cinema. Some of her famous Malayalam films are Onnanu Nammal, Hello Madras Girl, Ahimsa, Ithiri Neram Othiri Karyam, Rachana  and Marakkillorikkalum to name a few. Some of the famous Tamil films in which she has acted are Mamiyara Marumagala, Darling, Darling, Darling, Thanga Magan, Ungal Veetu Pillai, and Sashti Viradam to name a few. She has also appeared in few Bollywood Movies like Dard, Dillagi and Paheli.
 
Poornima Bhagyaraj decided to quit acting post her marriage with noted Actor, Director, Scriptwriter and Producer K. Bhagyaraj, who was his co-star in famous film Darling Darling Darling, in 1984. The couple has a daughter Saranya Bhagyaraj and a son Shantanu Bhagyaraj and both of them are established, Actors.

Poornima Bhagyaraj Popular Videos

Poornima Bhagyaraj Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Jayaram in a Tamil Brahmin family. On 07-02-1984, she married actor / film director K. Bhagyaraj. Together the couple has a son named Shanthanu Bhagyaraj (actor) and a daughter named Saranya Bhagyaraj (actress).

Life's Important Dates Of Poornima Bhagyaraj