February 22, 2020

Poornitha Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2019

Other Name: Kalyani
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Presenter
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam

Poornitha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 2 months, 30 days old age Poornitha will turn 30 on 23 November, 2020. Only 9 months, 8 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Poornitha has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Poornitha was born on 23-11-1990 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Television Presenter who well known for her work in Tamil, Telugu & Malayalam cinema.

Poornitha Wiki Link

Poornitha Complete Bio & Career

Poornitha made her acting debut at the age of 11 through the Sridhar Prasad directed Tamil film Alli Thandha Vaanam-2001 starring Murali, Prabhu Deva, Rajeev, and Balu Anand. In the same following year, she made her Tv debut from the serial Charulatha as a child artist. In the next year, she played a cameo role in V. Sumankumar's action film Shree.
 
In the mid of 2002 she made her debut in Malayalam cinema through the Tamil and Malayalam ace director Vinayan directed film Kattuchembakam starring  Jayasurya, Charmy Kaur, Anoop Menon, and  Karthika Mathew. From 2003-06 she appeared in the numbers of the Tamil and Malayalam films such as Mullavalliyum Thenmavum(Malayalam) and rest of the films she signed was in Tamil like Ramanna, Jayam and Prathi Gnayiru 9.30 to 10.00. She became popular face of the Tamil cinema in few years of her acting debut.
 
In 2007, she turned to Tollywood to make her debut in the Telugu films through the film Manchu Kurise Velalo.In 2009, she appeared in the Tamil film Ilampuyal as Thendral Bose. Then after she did not sign any film and she completely moved to the Tv industry. Since 2010 she appeared in some daily soaps in a lead role such as Pirivom Santhippom: Season 1, Pirivom Santhippom: Season 2, Thayumanavan, Andal Azhagar, and Ganga.

Poornitha Popular Videos

Poornitha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Bangalore based doctor named Rohit since 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Poornitha

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Poornitha

  • At the age of 11 she made her acting debut as a child artist through the Sridhar Prasad directed Tamil film Alli Thandha Vaanam in 2001.
  • In 2002 she made her debut in Malayalam cinema through the film Kattuchembakam.
  • In 2007, she turned towards Telugu films through the film Manchu Kurise Velalo.
  • Since 2009,she acting in the Tv soap operas as a Tv artist.
  • In 2013,she married to Rohit (Who is Doctor by profession).