August 25, 2019

Poppy Drayton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Poppy Gabriella Drayton
Other Professions: Film Actress

Poppy Drayton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Poppy Drayton will turn 29 on 07 June, 2020. Only 9 months, 12 days, 7 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Poppy Drayton has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Poppy Drayton was born on 07-06-1991 in Surrey, United Kingdom. She is a British Television Actress & Film Actress.

Poppy Drayton Wiki Link

Poppy Drayton Complete Bio & Career

Poppy Gabriella Drayton, an actor by profession, was born in England. She completed her graduation from Arts Educational Studies, London, England. During her graduation days, she performed in several stage productions, few are portraying the role as Laura Wingfield in The Glass Menagerie and as Rosalind in As You Like It.
 
Poppy Drayton began her acting career with the film Emily with the titular character. Later she fetched roles in a TVSeries like Plebs, Big Bad Blood, Midsomer Murders, Downtown Abbey, Father Brown, etc. Currently, she is appearing in an MTV Fantasy Drama Series, The Shannara Chronicles as AmberleElessedil, that show casts the image of a strong female character and is among one of the lead roles in the series.
 
She was highly appraised, for her first major role as Elizabeth Thatcher in the Hallmark TV Movie When Calls the Heart. For her performances, she has been honoured with John Gielgud Award and Gold Duke of Edinburgh Award. She loves dancing and is trained in a different form of dancing like ballet, jazz, and tap.
 
Apart from School stage performances, she has theatre experience, has given performances in big festivals as well. She once played the role of Juliet in 2012, in the Stafford Festival Shakespeare production of Romeo-Juliet, very few gets the chance to perform as a Juliet. She has also played the role of Leonora Vale in 2014, in the Jermyn Street Theatre’s stage production of the Green Bay Tree.

Life's Important Dates Of Poppy Drayton

Poppy Drayton Popularity on Social Media