Porsha Williams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Porsha Williams

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 June, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Atlanta , Fulton , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : June 26, 2017

Other Name: Porsha Dyanne Williams, Porsha Stewart

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 4 months, 26 days old age. Porsha Williams will turn 38 on 22 June, 2019. Only 7 months, 4 days, 3 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Porsha Williams has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Porsha Williams was born on 22-06-1981 in Atlanta, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Model, Television Actress, Singer & Businessperson.

Career

Also known as Porsha Stewart, she is a popular television personality, actress, singer, and model from America. She is graduated from the American InterContinental University in Illinois.
 
Early in her career, she used to make appearances in music videos and also modeled several calendars. She also had opened a daycare facility at the age of 24. She has now launched her own line of haircare products called ‘Naked’. She is going strong in this pursuit to build a beauty empire of her own, thus fulfilling her ambition to own something for herself.
 
She is widely known for appearing in the fifth installment of the reality show series The Real Housewives of Atlanta in the year 2012. She was first seen in the third episode of the season and the series then covered all the happenings in her life regarding the divorce with Stewart. She was also a contestant on the eighth season of the television reality competition series ‘The Celebrity Apprentice’. Porsha also appeared in other shows like Platinum Weddings, The Rickey Smiley Show, Dish-Nation, Star, and others. She is also known to have performed the role of Jada in a stage musical of ‘A Mother’s Love’ in 2013. Porsha Williams released her debut single ‘Flatline’ in March 2014.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Porsha Williams's family, relatives;

She was married in 2011 to football player Kordell Stewart, with the whole ceremony being broadcast for the show ‘Platinum Weddings’ on WE TV.  After two years of marriage, the couple got divorced and it made the headlines for sometimes.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays