May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Pradeep Sangwan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 15, 2019

    Other Name: Pradeep Jaibeer Sangwan

    Pradeep Sangwan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    29 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Pradeep Sangwan will turn 30 on 05 November, 2020. Only 5 months, 4 days, 15 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Monday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Pradeep Sangwan has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 29
      29
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 5
      17%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%
    • 4
      14%

    Short Biography

    Pradeep Sangwan was born on 05-11-1990 in Bhiwani in the state of Haryana, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player who plays for Delhi.

    Pradeep Sangwan Wiki Link

    Pradeep Sangwan Complete Bio & Career

    Pradeep Sangwan was born on 5 November 1990 in Bhiwani, Haryana. He is an Indian cricketer and is left arm medium pace bowler. He played a major role for India in winning the U-19 World Cup. It was the same tournament in which ViratKohli was the captain. 
     
    He took five wickets against South Africa in the U-19 World Cup finals. He then joined the first-class cricket during 2007 and bowled superbly. He amazed everyone with his fantastic bowling with great accuracy. Pradeep was then picked up by Delhi Daredevils and was in the team for 3 years.
     
    He was then taken away from the team by Kolkata Knight Riders. After a couple of years, he got involved in doping. This was one of the darkest time of his entire cricket career. He got banned for more than a year from playing all types of competitive cricket. After this period, he did his best to be back on track by performing superbly in the Ranji tournament. 
     
    With his excellent performance in the tournament, he got picked by the Gujarat Lions in the IPL season of 2016 and 2017. However, he did not get a chance to play a lot for the team. This did not make him lose his confidence as he performed amazingly in Vijay Hazare and Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy. This further helped him to get into the IPL tournament. 
     
    In fact, he was bought for 1.5 crores INR by Mumbai Indians after a tussle with Delhi Daredevils. In his IPL career, he had played 39 matches in which he had taken 35 wickets. He had bowled at an average of more than 8.5 in the IPL. Pradeep’s best bowling figure is 3/18. His batting is not that good as he is basically a bowler. However, he has the ability to tackle and form a great partnership with set batsmen. His bowling performance in first-class matches is tremendous and has taken 5 or more wickets, 6 times. The best bowling figure of Pradeep is 7/38. Also, his economy is just 3.12 in the first-class matches. 
     
    He has a lot of latent talent which will be explored by him through his consistent performance. His performance in List-A matches is amazing as well. With an economy of just over 5 in this format, Pradeep has taken 5 wickets one time by conceding 41 runs. This is his best bowling record in the List-A format as of Nov 2019. He though is one of many from Virat Kohli's U-19 team who failed to make it to the national side.     

    Pradeep Sangwan Popular Videos

    Pradeep Sangwan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born in a Hindu Jat family in Haryana.

    Life's Important Dates Of Pradeep Sangwan

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Pradeep Sangwan

    • He is a left arm medium pace bowler
    • In 2008, he was a member of the winning the U-19 world cup Indian team held in Malaysia.
    • He was the first who picked for the IPL Inaugural Draft from U-19 world cup team.
    • He was bought by Mumbai Indians for 2018, IPL season at the sum of 1.5 crores.
    • His best bowling spell was 5-44 against South Africa in U-19 World Cup.
    • He was banned for 18months by BCCI in 2013 after he tested positive for a banned substance.

    Pradeep Sangwan Popularity on Social Media