March 05, 2021

Prahlad Tipanya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2018

Short Biography

Prahlad Tipanya was born on 07-09-1954 in Ujjain in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Singer.


Other Name: Prahlad Singh Tipaniya
Prahlad Tipanya Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Prahlad Tipanya Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Atmaramji Tipanya and Sampatbai Tipanya. He has two sons named Vijay Tipanya and Ajay Tipanya.

Life's Important Dates Of Prahlad Tipanya

Prahlad Tipanya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

66 years, 5 months, 26 days old age Prahlad Tipanya will turn 67 on 07 September, 2021. Only 6 months, 1 days, 17 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prahlad Tipanya has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%