October 23, 2021

Pranab K. Sen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Short Biography

Pranab K. Sen was born on 07-11-1937 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an American Professor, Mathematician, Statistician, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Pranab Kumar Sen
Other Professions: Mathematician Statistician Writer Author
Pranab K. Sen Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Civil Service

Life's Important Dates Of Pranab K. Sen

Pranab K. Sen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

83 years, 11 months, 16 days old age Pranab K. Sen will turn 84 on 07 November, 2021. Only 14 days, 13 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pranab K. Sen has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%