Mumbai Indians Royal Challengers Bangalore Chennai Super Kings Kolkata Knight Riders Kings XI Punjab Rajasthan Royals Sunrisers Hyderabad Delhi Capitals India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Prannoy Roy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Prannoy Roy

#97 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 October, 1949
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Prannoy Lal Roy

Prannoy Roy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 6 months, 4 days old age. Prannoy Roy will turn 70 on 15 October, 2019. Only 5 months, 25 days, 9 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prannoy Roy has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography   Edit

Prannoy Roy was born on 15-10-1949 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Journalist, Television Presenter, Media Personality, Chairperson & Economist.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays