December 03, 2020

Prasad Sawkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 14, 2018

Short Biography

Prasad Sawkar was born on 14-12-1928 in Vadodara in the state Gujrat, India. He is an Indian Scholar, Singer, Composer & Teacher.


Other Name: Sambaprasad, Pandit Prasad Sawkar
Other Professions: Singer Composer Teacher
Prasad Sawkar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2006 Arts

Prasad Sawkar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actor Rangadevata Radhvir Sawkar.

Life's Important Dates Of Prasad Sawkar

Prasad Sawkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

91 years, 11 months, 19 days old age Prasad Sawkar will turn 92 on 14 December, 2020. Only 10 days, 22 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prasad Sawkar has celebrated the total number of 91 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 91
    91
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%