December 02, 2020

Prasanna Pandian Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 26, 2018

Short Biography

Prasanna Pandian is an amazing Artist, Animator, and Architect who was born on February 26, 1984, in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. 


Other Name: K. Prasanna Pandian, PP
Other Professions: Artist Animator
Prasanna Pandian Wiki Link

Prasanna Pandian Complete Bio & Career

The South Indian animator, Prasanna is popularly called as PP. However, he is been appreciated and recognized through the plethora of awards as well as titles in the field of architecture and art. Additionally, he is an excellent interior designer as well as landscape architecture. Apart from his artistic profession, he was also given the chance to enter the Tamil film industry as a responsible music director. As a matter of fact, he tends to be the director and founder of the successful architectural firm named as Archinfinitum. Most prominently, he completed his bachelor degree in Architecture from the Measi Academy of Architecture located in Chennai. Later, he also accomplished his Master degree in Architecture from the Sathyabama University in Chennai. Later, he established his own architecture company. 
 
Prasanna has received four consecutive awards from the Birla White namely Yuva Ratna Award in the period between 2004 and 2006. However, he received these awards in the All India second GRC Category, Commendation Flooring Category, South zone first GRC Category, and State First flooring Category. Later, in the year 2005, he received three awards which include Jindal Stainless Steel for Commendation, Finalist in Jhonson Tiles - State LvL, and secured 10th position in Archi Design Perspectives. Again in the year 2006, he became the finalist of Saint Gobain which was the All India Competition. In the field of arts, he received the Best Artist Award.  

Life's Important Dates Of Prasanna Pandian

Prasanna Pandian Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 9 months, 6 days old age Prasanna Pandian will turn 37 on 26 February, 2021. Only 2 months, 23 days, 12 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prasanna Pandian has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%