Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Prasanna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Prasanna

#64 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 August, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : August 28, 2017

Other Name: Prasanna Venkatesan
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Prasanna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 8 months, 21 days old age. Prasanna will turn 37 on 28 August, 2019. Only 3 months, 8 days, 3 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prasanna has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Short Biography   Edit

Prasanna Venkatesh was born on 28th August 1982. He is popular by the name Venkatesh. He is an Indian Actor who has acted in Tamil and Telugu Language films. He is best known for his debut film Five Star.

Prasanna Complete Bio & Career

He comes from a modest background where his father was employed at BHEL and mother is a housewife. Prasanna impressed everyone with his skills of mimicry and acting, in his school and college. He went for an open audition for Five Star while he was pursuing engineering.
 
He made his acting debut with Mani Ratnam’s Five Star in 2002. The film was praised by critics but performed average at the box office. Prasanna next couple of films, however, failed at the box-office. After Five Star, his noted performance came in Azhagiya Theeye. He then delivered another hit in Kanda Naal Muthal and tasted actual commercial success.  His role of an antagonist was well received by the audience in movie Anjathey. His film Achchamundu! Achchamundu! In which he starred opposite actress Sneha was a huge hit and well received globally as well.
 
Prasanna married her co-star and actress Sneha in 2012. The couple is blessed with a son Vihaan who was born in 2015.


Prasanna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Prasanna's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays