December 12, 2019

Prashanth Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 6, 2018

Other Name: Prashanth Thiagarajan
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Bollywood Malayalam

Prashanth Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 8 months, 6 days old age Prashanth will turn 47 on 06 April, 2020. Only 3 months, 24 days, 2 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prashanth has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Prashanth was born on 06-04-1973 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, and Malayalam films.

Prashanth Wiki Link

Prashanth Complete Bio & Career

Prashanth studied Computer Graphics and Multimedia and went to Trinity College of Music in London before embarking on an acting career. He completed his 12th grade and was enlisted in two medical colleges.
 
Prashanth Thyagarajan debuted in 1990 in the film Vaigasi Poranthachu when he was 17 years old. His other notable films include Balu Mahendra's Vanna Vanna Pookal and R.K. Selvamani's Chembaruthi, both released in 1992.
 
In 1998, Prasanth Thyagarajan appeared in S. Shankar's film Jeans. Later, he appeared in such films as Kannathirey Thondrinal, Jodi, and Parthen Rasithen, Chocolate & Winner. All the above-mentioned films were sensational hits but later on, after his marriage, he didn't concentrate much on movies. So many of his films get flopped.

Prashanth Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Prashanth was born in Chennai and he is the son of actor Thiyagarajan. Prashanth has a sister, Preeti Prashanth married Grahalakshmi, the daughter of a Chennai industrialist, on September 1, 2005. The couple divorced three years later.

 

Life's Important Dates Of Prashanth

Prashanth Popularity on Social Media