September 29, 2020

Praveen Kumar (Bheem) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2020

Praveen Kumar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Praveen Kumar was born on 06-12-1947 in Sarhali Kalan, Tarn Taran in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Athlete, Discus Thrower, Hammer Thrower & Politician, who is known for his work in Hindi television series, Bollywood movies as well as Tamil movies. He is well known for B. R. Chopra's Mahabharat as a Bhima (Bheem).


Other Name: Praveen Kumar Sobti
Other Professions: Television Actor Athlete Discus Thrower Hammer Thrower Politician
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Hindi
Praveen Kumar Wiki Link

Praveen Kumar Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Praveen Kumar

Praveen Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 9 months, 23 days old age Praveen Kumar will turn 73 on 06 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 6 days, 22 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Praveen Kumar has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%