Prem Nazir Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Prem Nazir

# 1673 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 April, 1926
BIRTH PLACE Chirayinkeezhu , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1989) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : April 7, 2018

Other Name: Abdul Khader, Nithyaharitha nayakan
Other Professions : Philanthropist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Prem Nazir was 62 years, 9 months & 9 days old age.



About   Edit

Prem Nazir was born on 07-04-1926 in Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Philanthropist who known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu and Kannada films.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1983 Arts

Death Info

Prem Nazir died on 16-01-1989 at hospital in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He suffered a viral fever and measles. He diagnosed with a peptic ulcer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 January, 1989 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Prem Nazir's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays