July 03, 2022

Prem Nazir Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2018

Prem Nazir Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Prem Nazir was born on 07-04-1926 in Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Philanthropist who known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu and Kannada films.


Other Name: Abdul Khader, Nithyaharitha nayakan
Other Professions: Philanthropist
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Kannada

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1983 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Prem Nazir died on 16-01-1989 at hospital in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He suffered a viral fever and measles. He diagnosed with a peptic ulcer.

DEATHDAY 16 January,1989 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Prem Nazir Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Prem Nazir's family, relatives;
Son Shanavas
Brother Prem Nawas

Life's Important Dates Of Prem Nazir

Prem Nazir Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Prem Nazir was 62 years 9 months & 9 days old age.