June 25, 2022

Prem Rawat Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Short Biography

Prem Rawat was born on 10-12-1957 in Haridwar in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian American Spokesperson & Founder of DLM (Divine Light Mission).


Other Name: Prem Pal Singh Rawat, Maharaji, Guru Maharaj Ji, Balyogeshwar
Other Professions: Founder

Prem Rawat Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Hans Ji Maharaj and Rajeshwari Devi. He has three brothers named Satpal Maharaj, Dharam Pal, Mahi Pal, and a sister named Savitri. He is married to Marolyn Rawat since 1974 and has two daughters named Daya Rawat, Premlata Rawat Hudson, and two sons named Hans Pal Rawat and Amar Rawat.

Brother Satpal Maharaj
Father Hans Ji Maharaj

Life's Important Dates Of Prem Rawat

Prem Rawat Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 6months, 15 days old age Prem Rawat will turn 65 on 10 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 14 days, 16 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prem Rawat has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%