July 17, 2019

Prema Narendra Purao Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Other Name: Prema Purao
Other Professions: Freedom Fighter Founder Activist Politician Educationist Educational Theorist

Prema Narendra Purao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


83 years, 11 months, 2 days old age Prema Narendra Purao will turn 84 on 15 August, 2019. Only 28 days, 17 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prema Narendra Purao has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography

Prema Narendra Purao was born on 15-08-1935 in the state of Goa, India. She is an Indian Social Worker, Freedom Fighter, Founder, Activist, Politician, Educationist & Educational theorist.

Prema Narendra Purao Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Social Work