June 17, 2019

Premgi Amaren Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2017

Other Name: Ganesh Kumar Gangai Amaren, Premgi Amaren, Prem G
Other Professions: Composer Songwriter Film Actor Music Director Singer Comedian
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam

Premgi Amaren Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Premgi Amaren will turn 43 on 25 February, 2020. Only 8 months, 7 days, 11 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Premgi Amaren has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Premgi Amaren is a fantastic Singer, Actor, Songwriter, and Film Composer who was born on February 25, 1979, in India with the birth name as Prem Kumar Gangai Amaren. 

Premgi Amaren Wiki Link


Premgi Amaren Complete Bio & Career

The popular Indian playback singer, Premgi generally composes the Tamil songs of rap type. He is well recognized for his brilliant performances in the movies of Venkat Prabhu such as Saroja, Mankatha, Chennai 600028, and Goa. In order to fulfill his passion in music composition, he began his career as an assistant music composer along with Yuvan Shankar Raja. Later, he also sang the rap songs for the compositions of Shankar Raja. Additionally, he remixed his songs for the purpose of soundtrack albums. Among them, the first remix version is titled as Loosu Penne from the movie Vallavan. In the year 2016, he got a chance to perform in the first movie titled as Vallavan directed by Silambarasan. 
 
Later, in the year 2007, he was given the chance to perform the role of Seenu in his brother’s movie titled as This movie made him popular as the super hit comedy actor and made an excellent collection at the box office. Consequently, he took part in the movie named as Saroja in the role of Ganesh Kumar. In the year 2005, he became a fantastic independent music director by joining hands with Gnabagam Varuthe. Subsequently, he composed for the movie Nenjathai Killathe directed by Agathiyan. Additionally, he played the leading role in the movie Thozha. Apart from the movie songs, he has composed even for the episode named as Planet Galatta – II.        


Premgi Amaren Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Premgi Amaren's family, relatives;

Premgi Amaren Popularity on Social Media