September 22, 2020

Prince Harry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 9, 2019

Short Biography

Prince Harry was born on 15-09-1984 in Paddington, Westminster, London, United Kingdom. He is a British Prince.


Other Name: Prince Henry of Wales, Henry Charles Albert David, Prince Harry Duke of Sussex
Prince Harry Wiki Link

Prince Harry Complete Bio & Career

Born to the royal family, Prince Harry has been under media attention since childhood starting from his first day in school in September 1987 at Jane Mynors' nursery school in London. In 1992 he enrolled at the independent preparatory boarding school ‘Ludgrove School’ in Berkshire. He lived with his family in Kensington Palace and enjoyed the weekends with them in the family estate Highgrove House in Gloucestershire.
 
He graduated from Eton College. He then went to Africa and Argentina, served an orphanage in Lesotho and a cattle station in Australia. Returning to the UK he joined RMA Sandhurst to undergo officer training and upon its completion he was commissioned as Cornet in the Blues and Royals. He served tour of duty in Afghanistan in 2007-08 where he was secretly deployed as a Forward Air Controller. However when such news leaked he was pulled back and was again deployed in Afghanistan in 2012-13. He left the army as a Captain in 2015 however remains associated with endeavours assisting wounded servicemen. He is also a patron of several charities. He has remained in news for his lovelife.

Prince Harry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Prince Charles and Diana. He has an elder brother named Prince William. He is married to American Actress Meghan Markle since 2018. The couple is blessed with a son named Archie Harrison Mountbatten-Windsor.

Life's Important Dates Of Prince Harry

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Prince Harry

  • Prince Harry's full name is Henry Charles Albert David.
  • He served a tour of duty in Afghanistan in 2007-08 where he was secretly deployed as a Forward Air Controller.
  • He is a sports enthusiast and would excel in rugby union and polo.
  • He produced the documentary ‘The Forgotten Kingdom: Prince Harry in Lesotho’ in 2004.

Prince Harry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Prince Harry will turn 37 on 15 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 23 days, 22 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prince Harry has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%