August 12, 2020

Prince Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2018

Prince Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Prince was born on 07-06-1958 in Minneapolis in the state of Minnesota, United States. He was an American-African Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Film Actor, Film Director, Recording Artist & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Prince Rogers Nelson, Alexander Nevermind, The Artist, The Artist Formerly Known as Prince (TAFKAP), Camille, Christopher Tracy,Jamie Starr, Joey Coco, Tora Tora, The Prince of Funk, Skipper, His Royal Badness, The High Priest Of Pop, The Purple One
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Film Actor Film Director Recording Artist Theatre Actor
Prince Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Prince died on 21-04-2016 in Chanhassen, Minnesota, United States at the age of 57 due to Overdose Of Drugs.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 April, 2016 (Tuesday) Chanhassen, Minnesota United States

Prince Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Prince's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Prince

Prince Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Prince was 57 years, 10 months & 14 days old age.