February 19, 2020

Pritam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 14, 2017

Other Name: Pritam Chakraborty
Other Professions: Composer Singer Musician Record Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Pritam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Pritam will turn 49 on 14 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pritam has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Pritam was born on 14-06-1971 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Music Director, Composer, Singer, Musician & Record Producer who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Pritam Wiki Link

Pritam Complete Bio & Career

Pritam is a re-known Music Composer along with being a singer. He had directed many music albums. He is having a hand-on-expertise on many instruments. He pursued his schooling from St. James School and Graduation from the famous Presidency College in the year 1992. He was an M.Sc. Student, when he dropped his classes as he got admission in FTII, Pune where he took classes for Sound Recording and Engineering. He completed this course in the year 1994.
 
He got an opportunity at the time to prepare the jingle for a Hungarian Movie Producer. He did take the coaching and got trained in African music from musicologist Kedar Avati. He joined a Chandrabindu (an audio band from Pune) which became popular in the Bangla Province. He came to Mumbai after finishing his degree from FTII. His first movie which was a hit was “Mere Yaar Ki Shaadi”.
 
As an individual music director, he debuted with Dhoom and a trail of movies followed. He received many awards as well for his contribution to the industry. Today he is known for his efforts and is considered as the top most music director in the industry. He had bagged many awards for his contribution in the Bollywood industry, to name some are Asia Pacific Screen Awards, Asian Film Award, and Filmfare Awards.

Pritam Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Pritam

Pritam Popularity on Social Media