Priya Prakash Varrier Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Priya Prakash Varrier

# 946 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1999
BIRTH PLACE Punkunnam , Thrissur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 19 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Priya Prakash Warrier, Priya P. Varrier, Priya Varrier
Other Professions : Model Media Personality
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

19 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Priya Prakash Varrier will turn 20 on 12 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 21 days, 10 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Priya Prakash Varrier has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 4
    21%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%

About   Edit

Priya Prakash Varrier was born on 12-09-1999 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Media Personality.

Career

Priya Prakash Varrier acting career started after she received an offer from director Omar Lulu to work in his upcoming venture 'Oru Adaar Love' which is slated to release on 3rd March 2018. She rose to stardom as soon as her winking clip from the film went viral and she became a Google’s heartthrob overnight. 
 
After this, she became the third highest celebrity to see a jump on her Instagram followers list in a single day. Her movie trailer released on 9th February 2019 and by 14th Feb 2018 view count reached over 8 million on YouTube. After this video, she was being referred as the winking girl. Besides this, she has also appeared in a Tamil song music video and has also done 3 short films. Her film as of now is arguably the most awaited film in India. Along with her acting career, she is also pursuing graduation from Vimala College in Thrissur. 


Family Relatives and Relation

Priya Prakash Varrier was born to Parkash Varrier (father) who works in central excise department & Preetha Varrier (Mother). She has a younger brother as well. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 30
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 32-24-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Punkunnam, Thrissur
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Thrissur, Kerala, India
School N/A
College Vimala College, Thrissur, Kerala
Qualification Pursuing B.Com
Hobbies Listening To Music, Traveling and Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Oru Adaar Love (2018)
Best Movies Oru Adaar Love (2018)

Favourites

Favorite Actress Deepika Padukone
Favorite Actor Shahrukh Khan and Ranveer Singh
Favorite Singer Arijit Singh
Favorite Song Chana Mereya By Arijit Singh

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She is a trained classical dancer.
  • She literally ruled the social sites after her film's teaser was launched.
  • Her winking video was shared the most during 2018 Valentine week.
  • By 19th Feb 2018, she had nearly 70k followers which rose to 3.5 million followers in just 1 week after the release of her film's trailer.
  • In an interview, she revealed that she was being approached by various Bollywood filmmakers as well.
  • She has also taken music lessons.
  • She comes from a non-filmy background family where her father works in a government department and her mother is a home-maker.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays