July 11, 2020

Priya Rajvansh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2019

Short Biography

Priya Rajvansh was born in 30-12-1936 in Shimla in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who was well known for film Heer Raanjha (1970).


Other Name: Vera Sunder Singh
Appearance: Bollywood
Priya Rajvansh Wiki Link

Priya Rajvansh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Priya Rajvansh was 63 years, 2 months & 28 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Priya Rajvansh died on 27-03-2000 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was murdered at the age of 63 in Juhu at Chetan Anand's bungalow.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 March, 2000 (Friday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Priya Rajvansh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Priya Rajvansh's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Priya Rajvansh