March 02, 2021

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2018

Short Biography

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu was born on 24-10-1927 in Amalapuram in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Scholar, Writer, Historian & Author.


Other Name: Dr. Pullella Sriramachandrudu
Other Professions: Writer Historian Author
Pullella Srirama Chandrudu Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu died on 24-06-2015 in Andhra Pradesh, India. He died at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
24 June, 2015 (Thursday) Andhra Pradesh India

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sri. Satyanarayana Sastry and Smt. Satyavati. He was married to Subbalakshmi.

Life's Important Dates Of Pullella Srirama Chandrudu

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Pullella Srirama Chandrudu was 87 years, 8 months & 0 day old age.