July 22, 2019

Puneeth Rajkumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Other Name: Lohith, Power star, baadshah,appu,Kannada super star
Other Professions: Playback Singer Singer Television Presenter Film Producer Philanthropist
Appearance: Kannada

Puneeth Rajkumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 4 months, 5 days old age Puneeth Rajkumar will turn 45 on 17 March, 2020. Only 7 months, 23 days, 21 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Puneeth Rajkumar has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Puneeth Rajkumar was born on 17-03-1975 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer, Singer, Television Presenter, Film Producer & Philanthropist who known for his work in Kannada films.

Puneeth Rajkumar Wiki Link

Puneeth Rajkumar Complete Bio & Career

Puneeth Rajkumar, a Dashing Powerstar Indian actor from Kannada cinema who is primarily known for his talent as an Actor, TV Presenter and Playback singer. He is the youngest son of Rajkumar and has started working at a very young age. He got the role when he was just 6 months old, he was just 7yr old when he recorded his first popular song namely “Baana Daariyalli Soorya”, which was composed by T.G. Lingappa. He didn’t study much and has left the school at a very early age just to pursue his dream career in acting.
 
He made his Debut in a leading role in the film Appu in 2002. The film was a hit and was remade in other languages like Telugu, Bengali, and Tamil. He did lots of versatile movies and has proved his talent at all levels. In 2010, he worked in a movie Jackie for which he received wide critical acclaim and was declared as the Best Film of 2010, in South Filmfare Awards.
 
He is the only Actor in the Industry who has banged the Box Office for successfully running his almost 10 consecutive movies for more than days. In 2012, he hosted a TV Serial Kannada Kotvadhipati first season in the official Kannada Language which was the adaptation of internationally famous show Who Wants to be a Millionaire and whose Hindi version was Kaun Banega Crorepati.
 
He received his first Karnataka State Film Award for Best Child Actor. He also received the Best Child Artist award at the 33rd National Film Awards. He has received so many awards; one of them is for his performance in Arasu at Filmfare Awards 2007.

Puneeth Rajkumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Parvathamma Rajkumar and Rajkumar. He has been married to Ashwini Revanath since 1999 and together the couple is blessed with two children’s.

Puneeth Rajkumar Popularity on Social Media