June 27, 2022

Purushottam Kakodkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2018

Short Biography

Purushottam Kakodkar was born on 18-05-1913 in India. He was an Indian Politician, Social Worker & Scholar.


Other Name: Purushottam Kesava Kakodkar
Other Professions: Social Worker Scholar

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Purushottam Kakodkar died on 02-05-1998 in Delhi, in the state of Delhi, India. He died at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 2 May,1998 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Purushottam Kakodkar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Purushottam Kakodkar's family, relatives;
Son Anil Kakodkar

Life's Important Dates Of Purushottam Kakodkar

Purushottam Kakodkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Purushottam Kakodkar was 84 years 11 months & 15 days old age.