July 03, 2022

PVNS Rohit Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 3, 2017

PVNS Rohit Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

PVNS Rohit was born on 22-12-1991 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Playback Singer & Singer.


Other Name: Naaga
Other Professions: Singer

PVNS Rohit Complete Bio & Career

Rohit hails from the city of pearls, Hyderabad in India. He started singing from the age of five and considers S.P.Balasubramanyam as his singing idol. He has been well trained in classical music. 
 
Prior to participating in the Indian Idol season nine, this handsome hunk from Hyderabad was already a social media sensation. He has worked with several noted Telugu music directors to earn his livelihood. He was already popular and had a huge fan base which he garnered by performing on various stage shows. He is very active on facebook and frequently keeps updating his new videos. 
 
During the show, he gave some mind-boggling performances and impressed the judges with his singing abilities. He is a highly skilled Ghazal singer and on the back of strong performances and the social media fan following that he had, he emerged as one of the finalists at Indian Idol 9. 
 
Rohit has a unique desire that he wants to sing in every single native language of India. He has well and truly discovered and established himself as a force to reckon with from the stage of Indian Idol. Rohit is suffering from a little stammer and has his ambitions sky high of becoming a renowned singer of Bollywood. 

PVNS Rohit Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of PVNS Rohit

PVNS Rohit Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 6months, 11 days old age PVNS Rohit will turn 31 on 22 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 18 days, 20 hours,50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

PVNS Rohit has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%