August 08, 2020

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 4, 2017

Short Biography

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother was born on 04-08-1900 in Hitchin, North Hertfordshire in the state of Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. She was a British Queen.


Other Name: Elizabeth Angela Marguerite Bowes-Lyon
Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother died on 30-03-2002 in Royal Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom, Aged 101.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 March, 2002 (Monday) Royal Lodge, Windsor, Berkshire United Kingdom

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother was 101 years, 7 months & 25 days old age.