December 09, 2022

R. Muthuraman Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2018

Short Biography

R. Muthuraman was born on 24-01-1929 in Theni in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer.


Other Name: Muthuraman Radhakrishnan, Navarasa Thilagam
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 16-10-1981 in Ooty, Nilgiris in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 52.

DEATHDAY 16 October,1981 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ooty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

R. Muthuraman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to S. Kumaresan. He was married to Sulochana Muthuraman. He has two sons named Karthik (Singer) and Murali Karthikeyan Muthuraman (Actor). He has three grandsons including Gautham Karthik (Actor).

Son Karthik

Life's Important Dates Of R. Muthuraman

R. Muthuraman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

R. Muthuraman was 52 years 8 months & 23 days old age.