January 23, 2022

R. P. Paranjpe Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Short Biography

R. P. Paranjpe was born on 16-02-1876 in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Administrator, Mathematician & Scientist.


Other Name: Sir Raghunath Purushottam Paranjpye
Other Professions: Mathematician Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 06-06-1966 in India at the age of 90.

DEATHDAY 6 June,1966 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

R. P. Paranjpe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about R. P. Paranjpe's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of R. P. Paranjpe

R. P. Paranjpe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

R. P. Paranjpe was 90 years 3months & 19 days old age.